Friday, April 24, 2009


Hello everyone!

How are you guys? The past days have been so hectic around here… Someone stop the world I wanna get off!!! LOL

Just a quick post to let you all know about this GREAT OPPORTUNITY…. Kim is having an AWESOME sale to celebrate her DSO Anniversary (2 years… YAY!). Here ENTIRE STORE is 50% OFF!!! HOW FANTASTIC is that???? But you guys have to hurry today is the LAST day!

sale4 And that’s not all….

Kim also released a GRAB BAG she made specially for the occasion! It’s full to the brim with 7 products and it’s only $7!!! That’s $1 per product!!! What a steal!!!

Check it out:


You really don’t want to miss theses… it’s all GORGEOUS (as usual!)!!!

Images are linked for your shopping pleasure!!! HAHAHA I’m such an enabler!!!! LOL

Hugs to all,


Monday, April 13, 2009

GREAT NEWS to the Digiworld!!!

Renee (By DeZign) opened her store @ DSO!!! Woohooo!

You guys HAVE to check out her stuff! Not only is Renee a fantastic scrapper she’s also an AMAZING artist!  She has the most fabulous doodles…

AND… all the items in her store are on SALE!!!  20% OFF! YAY!

Check out one of her doodled packs:


Aren’t those fairies just gorgeous? The are very detailed and the images are really big, giving plenty  of possibilities. Right now you can get them for only $3.60!!! What a deal!!

And if you want to see them ‘up close and personal’ (lol), here’s a gift for you!  Made using one of them:


Detailed view:

ly-moondace details 


And if you grab it, please take the time to pay Renee a visit and leave here some love! :D

Many hugs to all,


Thursday, April 9, 2009

Ready for #4?


Oy it's being one of those mornings.... it's 11:30 and so far, I hit my toe getting out of bed, broke a glass, burned my toast and my kids broke their WOODEN high chair!!! YIKES!

Maybe I should wrap ourselves with buble plastic for the rest of the day, huh?

Ok, so before anything else happens, here's your QP for today:

ly-dsoaprilcollab-qp04 DOWNLOAD HERE

Isn't it cute? I just love that little duck!

I know I'm pushing my luck but before I go I have to show you this eye candy made with our collab kit I found at the gallery: Playful Pup by Loucee

 playfulpup3Isn't it gorgeous??? I love how she placed the photos, like he's gonna jump from one photo to the other! FANTASTIC job, Loucee!!! Image is linked to the gallery, feel free to leave her some LOVE!

The kit is now 15% OFF!!! Go grab yours so you don't miss this great opportunity!!!

APRIL09-DSOCOLLAB Ok... off to find some buble plastic...! ROFL

See you guys tomorrow!



Wednesday, April 8, 2009

Hellraiser QP

WOW… 2 posts in one day? lol

I have another goodie for you guys…

A QP made with HELLRAISER. The latest Sunshine Studio Scraps Collboration Go HERE for the download link




Hellraiser is on sale right now!!!

You can get this awesome kit for only $4!!! That’s 43% OFF!!!

What a deal!







Number 3 is here!!!

Thank you guy for the comments on the qps... I just love reading them, so keep'em coming!!! lol

I'm glad you're enjoying them! :D

Here's #3:

ly-dsoaprilcollab-qp03  Get the download link HERE




You can purchase the kit HERE




And REMEMBER: Each QP will be available for 1 DAY ONLY!!! *

See you tomorrow! ;)



* Please note this does NOT mean they will be up a garaunteed 24 hours. When the NEXT quickpage gets posted, THIS one comes down. It may be 20 hours, it may be 30. At no time will TWO be available.

Tuesday, April 7, 2009

DAY 2!!!

Morning everyone!

I’m keeping this very short today because I’ve got a nasty cold and it’s really hard typing between sneezes! You wouldn’t believe how many typos I’ve had to correct already! LOL

Here’s the QP for today:


You’ll find the download link HERE

The kit is still on SALE for 20% OFF, you can grab it HERE

Look how cute it is: APRIL09-DSOCOLLAB

And REMEMBER: Each QP will be available for 1 DAY ONLY!!! *

Hope you enjoy it!

See you tomorrow!



* Please note this does NOT mean they will be up a garaunteed 24 hours. When the NEXT quickpage gets posted, THIS one comes down. It may be 20 hours, it may be 30. At no time will TWO be available.

Monday, April 6, 2009


Oh my goodness… have you guys seen the April Collab that we put together this month?

Life has been busy so I only got time to unpack and play with it this weekend and let me tell ya… It’s AWESOME!!!  I just couldn’t bring myself to STOP!!! It’s soooo much fun!!!

And guess what? My fun is your luck!!!

I ended up making 6 cute QPs,  and you’ll have a chance to get them all for FREE!!!

I’ll post 1 qp per day at the DSO BLOG, but the catch is… each one of them will be available for 1 DAY ONLY!!! After that they’ll go to the store.

The Collab kit is still on sale, 20% OFF! It has 30 papers and 59 Elements (including wordart, bows, borders, and watercolor embellishments!).

APRIL09-DSOCOLLAB (Click on the image to go shopping!)

Ok, so without any further ado, here’s the first one:

ly-dsoaprilcollab-qp01 You’ll find the download link HERE 

REMEMBER, it will be available for 1 DAY ONLY!!! Tomorrow it will be gone!!!

But on the bright side… There will be another one waiting for you!!! 

Hope you enjoy it!



Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Chooo Choooo!!!

YAY!!! The Spring Blossoms blog train is here!!!

And WOW… it’s a HUGE one!!! 91, yes…. that’s right NINETY ONE designers have joined this train which equals to at least: 364 papers and 546 elements!!!

So, grab yourself some snacks, your favorite drink, make yourself VERY comfortable and hop in!!!!

Before I show you my contribution to the train, I’d like to shout a BIG FAT THANK YOU to Trish H. for organizing this whole thing!!!! So, here it goes: THANK YOU, TRISH!!!! :D

Ok, now that I got that off of my chest…. here’s my part of this HUMONGOUS and GORGEOUS train:

ly-springblossomsDownload HERE 

Your NEXT STOP is at: Movefearlessly Designs 

And please remember that this blog train is 91 participants long. We are from all over the world in many different time zones. Please allow a full 24 hours for all blog train links to be completely active.

This train is scheduled to go completely live at 12pm (noon) Pacific Time.

If you get lost on the tracks or find a bump along the way, you can check the complete list or participants at THE BLOG TRAIN BLOG.

Or just check the list below ! ;)

Cassel -
JayaPrem's Hangout
Duchess Designs
Creative Victorian Designs
Project B Designs -
Kiss Designs
Flutter Expressions
Pixie Perfect Designs
Purely Pixels
SuzyQ Scraps
Carjazi Designs
Designs by CAZ
Spinky Dink Scraps
Kalo Designs
Charlie's Digiscraps
Jill DZines
Inspiredbydominic Designs
ScrapKitten Designs
Randi Oh Designs
Chaos Lounge
armina designs
Bon Scrapatit Designs
Laura M Designs
Bonnie van Esch Designs
LiviaY Designs
MoveFearlessly Designs
Designs By Sassy
Digitalegacies Designs
Deb Fisher
Red Leaf DigiScrapping
Fairytale Studios
Steel City Scraps:
Designs by Lisa Minor
Digi Overdose
Youandi DigiDesign
Little Dragon Designs
Brandy Designs
Sharia Braxton
Trish H Designs
AliSarah Designs
Amy Head
Casey Krause
Blind Sight Desings
Creations by Rachel
Barb Speck
Rustry Alfred
Scrappers Workshop
Mels World
Lynne Simmons
Charlize's Art
Snowsmoon's Design
The Chronicles of Nani
TMA Designs
Simple Girl Designs
Snowraven's Cave Designs
Laura Bozeman Designs
Michelle Underwood
Designs by karyn
CathyK Designs
Seacastle Graphics
Cyndi Wetmiller
Acorn Designs
JIC Creations
Kim Cameron
heidig designs
Brand Beaver
It'z A Neet Design
Carena's Designs
Amanda Thorderson
KariQ Designs
Cara Mia Designz
Twin Mom Scraps:
Kris Myers Designs


Many hugs to all,